FEMALE born on or after 1st April 2017
1st Knockenjig Tessa L1968 - David & Rosemary Dickie
2nd Sowerby Parks Capri 2nd - Graham Hunt
3rd Podehole Irene Lilac - C Horrell Ltd
4th Millerstonfarm Irania Linnet - Mr Jack P Ramsay
5th Sowerby Parks Rotates Queen 2nd - Graham Hunt
6th Rumsden Tess Lullaby - Mrs Sarah Wilkins

FEMALE born after 1st January and on or before 31st March 2017
1st Podehole Tessa Lara - C Horrell Ltd
2nd Highlee Enya Lovai - Mrs Tracy Severn
3rd Podehole Tessa Lotus - C Horrell Ltd
4th Highlee Lilac Rose - Mrs Tracy Severn
5th Lowther Melody 535 - Mr Charles Lowther
6th Headlind Rosette Lizzy - T A Jackson (Headlind Partners)

FEMALE, born in 2016
1st Smallburn Katie (P) - Mr Andrew Anderson
2nd Podehole Tessa Kerboodle - C Horrell Ltd
3rd Highlee Kinder Rose - Mrs Tracy Severn
4th Lowther Ritzy 495 - Mr Charles Lowther
5th Coldrochie Grace Beauty - Balnabroich Farms
6th Fearn Monique K1477 - Cherryvalley Estate

FEMALE, in milk or in calf born on or before 31st December 2015
1st Creaga Lexi - Cherryvalley Estate
2nd Roadway Farzana Tanzy - T A Jackson (Headlind Partners)
3rd Croftends Jido - J E Bellas & Son
4th Urray Maid X841 Of Upsall - Graham Hunt

BULL born on or after 1st April 2017
1st Chapelton Lancer - Messrs J Biggar
2nd Podehole Landmark - C Horrell Ltd
3rd Easthill Laird - Doldy Farms
4th Millerstonfarm Lawman - Mr Jack P Ramsay
5th Cairnsmore Landmark - B Landers & Son
6th Miltonlockhart Lionheart - Mr William Allan

BULL, born after 1st January and on or before 31st March 2017
1st Highlee Lenny - Mrs Tracy Severn
2nd Portnadoran Logan - Miss Audrey Macdonald
3rd Podehole Lionheart - A&C Farms
4th Shawhill Leroy (P) - Roddick & Laurie Thomson
5th Chapelton Lieutenant - Messrs J Biggar
6th Podehole Lincoln - C Horrell Ltd

BULL born in 2016
1st Bushypark Tiger - Mr Jack P Ramsay
2nd Langham's Kansas Star - A&C Farms
3rd Langalbuinoch Kojack - R & P McAlister
4th Wells Kane - Mr John Wood

BULL born on or before 31st December 2015
1st Smallburn Jethro (H) - Mr Andrew Anderson
2nd Lowther Hugano - Mr Charles Lowther
3rd Podehole Fenman - Cherryvalley Estate
4th Balgay Journeyman - Mr William Allan

SP1 Best Junior Female
Winner: Podehole Tessa Lara - C Horrell Ltd
Reserve: Highlee Enya Lovai - Mrs Tracy Severn

SP2 Best Female
Winner: Creaga Lexi - Cherryvalley Estate
Reserve: Smallburn Katie (P) - Mr Andrew Anderson

SP4 Best Bull from Classes 204 & 205
Winner: Chapelton Lancer - Messrs J Biggar

SP5 Best Junior Bull
Winner: Chapelton Lancer - Messrs J Biggar
Reserve: Highlee Lenny - Mrs Tracy Severn

SP6 Best Bull
Winner: Smallburn Jethro (H) - Mr Andrew Anderson
Reserve: Chapelton Lancer - Messrs J Biggar

SP9 Best Bull by Exhibitor
Winner: Smallburn Jethro (H) - Mr Andrew Anderson

SP10 Best Junior Bull
Winner: Chapelton Lancer - Messrs J Biggar

SP11 Best Junior Female
Winner: Podehole Tessa Lara - C Horrell Ltd

SP15 Best Pair, consisting of one Male and one Female of any age, bred by Exhibitor
Winner: Smallburn Jethro (H) - Mr Andrew Anderson
Winner: Smallburn Katie (P) - Mr Andrew Anderson

SP16 Best Group, consisting of one Bull and two Females
Winner: Smallburn Jethro (H) - Mr Andrew Anderson
Winner: Smallburn Katie (P) - Mr Andrew Anderson
Winner: Smallburn Kylie (P) - Mr Andrew Anderson

SP12 Champion
Winner: Smallburn Jethro (H) - Mr Andrew Anderson
Reserve: Creaga Lexi - Cherryvalley Estate